B.S. University of New Haven

M.S. University of Bridgeport

Certification & Tenure:  State of Connecticut

Affiliations:  ASCAP, The Dramatists Guild, MAC (Manhattan Association of Cabarets)

Adjunct Faculty:  New York University, Iona College, University of Bridgeport

Alumnus:  ASCAP Theater Workshop, BMI Theater Workshop

Recipient of 3 ASCAP awards for prestigious contribution to musical theater

Artistic Director of Valley Regional Theater (Connecticut)

Board of Directors Member of The Baldwin Theater (Off-Broadway)

Staff member of: 

Laurel Heights Hospital (Music therapist for aphasic patients)

VARCA (Valley Association for Retarded Children & Adults)

The Baldwin School (Private school for dyslexic children)

The Fountain House (Manhattan center for mental illness)

 

Professional vocal coach since 1980 Noteworthy Clients (partial list)

 

Sam Austin, Gary Harger, Desmond Richardson, Heather Headly, Felecia Finley, Cheryl Alexander, Rhett George, Jim Langrall, AnnMarie Milazzo,  Brad Blaisdell, Trevor Braun, Jimmie James, Jerry Tellier, Rob Evan, Reed Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Solange Sandy, Kathrine Tokarz, Rob Sutton, Stephen Ward,  Brenda Braxton, Dottie Mendegral, Sally Mayes,  Debra Byrd, Abe Sylvia, Dawnn Lewis, Michael McArdle, Andrea McArdl,e, Darnell Williams, Mitchel Federan, Nancy LaMott, Sean Williams, Karen Akers, Tenita Jordan, Judy Gibson, Scott Bakula, Miggs,  Allison Williams, Ken Roberson, Deborah DelPrete, Jim Pallone, Karrine Plantadit, Catherine Cox, Donna Murphy, June Anderson, Liz Callaway, Willie Falk, Sue Wood, Kelle Rabke, Cory English, Ray Walker, Ann Morison, Lisa Fischer, Rosemary Loar, Adrienne Reedy, Vinaessa Bell, Janet Hubert,  Gary Kahn, Kim Crisswell, Gregg Burge, Chiara Nivarra, Darius Dehass, Jaime Patterson, Chris Root, Juju Stulbach, Walter Willison, Jeff Shade, Joey Heatherton, Georgia Louis, Olympia Dukakis, Gary Q. Lewis,  Daniel Metreyeon, Timothy Cruz, Vicki Sue Robinson, Caroline London, Elija Cook, Samantha Paulino, Roiumel Reaux, Bernard Marsh, Lynn Clifton-Allen, Charles Pistone, Scott Waara,  Jeni Fujita, Kevin Mendill, Patrick Quinn, Marcus Simeone, Eva Ladas,  Stephen Bogardus, Semina DeLaurentis, Melissa  Aggeles,  Darlesia Cercey,  Benny Harrison, Jack Dabdoub, Ernestine Jackson, Amy Ryder, Ari Gold, Akex Brayden, Neil Cohen, Wade McCollum, Dawn Noel Pignola. Brad Anderson, Jen Savelli, Greg Sinicori, Bradshaw Smith, Lina Koutrakos. Manueal Hererah,  Keisha Howard,  Victoria Eaton, Lumiri Tubo, Fil Straughan, Michelle Milardi, Kevin Csolak, Brooke Wendle, Eddie Varley, Corrine McFadden, Natalia Zisa, Scott Wojczyk, India Galyean, Karen Dille, Kathleen Herles.

 

 

Music on this site copyrighted ©2009 by Rob LaRocco

 Web design by Tony B. Davis (tbdavisproductions)

 

  Site Map